Menu
Abbreviation: GMU
Country: Austria
Domestic League: Austria - ABL
W-L: 14-4
01/29/2023 93 - 71 vs Furstenfeld Furstenfeld
01/26/2023 110 - 80 at Arkadia Arkadia
01/22/2023 82 - 95 vs Vienna Vienna
01/08/2023 92 - 76 vs Oberwart Oberwart

2019/20 Gmunden Schedule

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 28 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 94 49 Vienna Timberwolves Vienna Timberwolves 17 Jordan Loveridge
8 Jordan Loveridge
Toni Blazan
6 Daniel Friedrich
Oct 01 Alpe Adria Cup W Gmunden Gmunden 84 79 Brno MMCITE Brno 20 Petr Herman
8 Jordan Loveridge
7 Bryan Smithson
Oct 05 Austria W Oberwart Oberwart 75 85 Gmunden Gmunden 33 Enis Murati
12 Jordan Loveridge
8 Sebastian Kaferle
Oct 13 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 85 74 Sankt Polten Sankt Polten 24 Florian Trmal
10 Javion Ogunyemi
8 Philip Jalalpoor
Oct 16 Alpe Adria Cup W Levice Levice 76 85 Gmunden Gmunden 20 Daniel Friedrich
7 Boris Bojanovsky
6 Enis Murati
Oct 20 Austria L Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 64 59 Gmunden Gmunden 13 Daniel Friedrich
Maximilian Hopfgartner
12 Maximilian Hopfgartner
4 Edin Bavcic
Oct 27 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 88 67 Arkadia Arkadia 18 Enis Murati
8 Oscar Schmit
Javion Ogunyemi
8 Benedikt Guttl
Oct 30 Alpe Adria Cup L Gmunden Gmunden 75 82 Levice Levice 21 Daniel Friedrich
13 Mihkel Kirves
6 Amin Hot
Nov 03 Austria W Graz Graz 84 101 Gmunden Gmunden 22 Anton Beard
9 Jordan Loveridge
7 Benedikt Guttl
Marko Car
Nov 06 Alpe Adria Cup W Polzela Polzela 71 102 Gmunden Gmunden 21 Daniel Friedrich
Jordan Loveridge
11 Nate Fowler
7 Enis Murati
Nov 10 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 80 87 Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 26 Daniel Friedrich
6 4 players tied 6 Jeremy Jones
Nov 17 Austria W Vienna Vienna 74 90 Gmunden Gmunden 27 Anton Shoutvin
8 Benedikt Guttl
Anton Shoutvin
8 Daniel Friedrich
Stjepan Stazic
Nov 24 Austria W Wels Wels 89 107 Gmunden Gmunden 27 Jordan Loveridge
9 Jordan Loveridge
11 Daniel Friedrich
Nov 30 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 106 72 Wels Wels 18 Daniel Friedrich
11 Daniel Friedrich
Jordan Loveridge
10 Daniel Friedrich
Dec 03 Alpe Adria Cup W Gmunden Gmunden 87 85 Polzela Polzela 26 Enis Murati
7 Enis Murati
Jordan Loveridge
7 Gezim Morina
Enis Murati
Dec 08 Austria W Vienna Timberwolves Vienna Timberwolves 66 91 Gmunden Gmunden 19 Daniel Friedrich
9 Enis Murati
9 Daniel Friedrich
Dec 14 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 90 85 Oberwart Oberwart 23 Toni Blazan
8 Renato Poljak
11 Sebastian Kaferle
Dec 18 Alpe Adria Cup W MMCITE Brno Brno 60 88 Gmunden Gmunden 16 Jan Kozina
10 Jakub Krakovic
7 Daniel Friedrich
Dec 22 Austria L Sankt Polten Sankt Polten 82 76 Gmunden Gmunden 28 Philip Jalalpoor
12 Florian Trmal
11 Daniel Friedrich
Dec 26 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 94 87 Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 22 Toni Blazan
10 Maximilian Hopfgartner
9 Daniel Friedrich
Dec 29 Austria W Arkadia Arkadia 49 90 Gmunden Gmunden 17 Enis Murati
8 Russell Woods
6 Daniel Friedrich
Jan 02 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 107 81 Graz Graz 23 Anton Beard
Jordan Loveridge
6 Daniel Friedrich
8 Enis Murati
Jan 04 Austria W Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 76 94 Gmunden Gmunden 27 Daniel Friedrich
10 Jordan Loveridge
8 Daniel Friedrich
Jan 12 Austria W Gmunden Gmunden 106 101 Vienna Vienna 41 Anton Shoutvin
11 Anton Shoutvin
8 Luka Gvozden
Jan 18 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 85 92 Wels Wels 22 Cam Delaney
7 Toni Blazan
8 Davor Lamesic
Jan 26 Austria W Sankt Polten Sankt Polten 85 115 Gmunden Gmunden 26 Jordan Loveridge
9 Jordan Loveridge
Marko Kolaric
6 Daniel Friedrich
Jan 29 Alpe Adria Cup L Gmunden Gmunden 76 90 Skrljevo Skrljevo 21 Nik Slavica
9 Nik Slavica
Arkim Robertson
5 Mate Mandic
Mark Dorris
Feb 05 Alpe Adria Cup W Skrljevo Skrljevo 78 101 Gmunden Gmunden 24 Nik Slavica
12 Nik Slavica
9 Daniel Friedrich
Feb 08 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 97 103 Oberwart Oberwart 35 Lawrence Alexander
10 Renato Poljak
6 Enis Murati
Feb 26 Alpe Adria Cup L Gmunden Gmunden 71 96 Decin Decin 28 Klint Carlson
9 Tomas Pomikilek
Lamb Autrey
6 Ondrej Siska
Lamb Autrey
Feb 29 Austria W Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 77 104 Gmunden Gmunden 21 Jordan Loveridge
7 Benedikt Guttl
Jordan Loveridge
6 Daniel Friedrich
Challe Barton
Mar 04 Alpe Adria Cup L Decin Decin 110 101 Gmunden Gmunden 21 Enis Murati
7 Jordan Loveridge
Klint Carlson
10 Daniel Friedrich
Mar 08 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 83 91 Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 19 Jurica Blazevic
10 Enis Murati
10 Moritz Lanegger
Mar 12 Austria Wels Wels 0 0 Gmunden Gmunden
Mar 15 Austria Gmunden Gmunden 0 0 Sankt Polten Sankt Polten
Mar 21 Austria Oberwart Oberwart 0 0 Gmunden Gmunden
Mar 28 Austria Gmunden Gmunden 0 0 Kapfenberg Kapfenberg
Apr 04 Austria Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 0 0 Gmunden Gmunden